click tracking
Warrnambool and District Cricket Association

News

WDCA Under 13 Country Week Selection

WDCA Under 13 Country Week Selection The WDCA Under 13 Coaches have conducted one Under 13 Country Week trial and have selected players to move through Read more

Updated Melbourne Country Week Squad 2018

Warrnambool & District Cricket Association - Melbourne Country Week Squad 2018 Allansford – Chris Bant, Harrison Bond, Mitch Clark, Henrich Joyce, Read more

Junior Cricket Coaching in WDCA

Dan Schuppan is one of the WDCA Junior Development Academy Coaches. As well he has recently been appointed as coach of the Allansford Cricket Club in Read more

WDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
The Standard Division 3 8 16 Dec 17
West Warrnambool
   def  
Russells Creek Blue
The Standard Division 3 8 16 Dec 17
Port Fairy
   def by  
Allansford
The Standard Division 3 8 16 Dec 17
Woodford
   def by  
Dennington
The Standard Division 3 8 16 Dec 17
Russells Creek White
   def  
Merrivale
The Standard Division 3 8 16 Dec 17
Nirranda
   def by  
Nestles
The Standard Division 3 8 16 Dec 17
Koroit Cricket Club
   def  
Brierly Christ Church
Sungold Boys Under 17s 7 12 Dec 17
Brierly Christ Church
   def  
Russells Creek
Sungold Boys Under 17s 7 12 Dec 17
Port Fairy
   def  
Wesley CBC
Sungold Boys Under 17s 7 12 Dec 17
West Warrnambool - Nestles
   def by  
Merrivale
Sungold Boys Under 17s 7 12 Dec 17
Panmure
   def by  
Nirranda
Sungold Boys Under 17s 7 12 Dec 17
Allansford
   def by  
Woodford
Renegades Girls Under 17s 8 13 Dec 17
West Warrnambool
   def by  
Nirranda
Renegades Girls Under 17s 8 13 Dec 17
Nestles
   def  
Koroit
Renegades Girls Under 17s 8 13 Dec 17
Brierly Christ Church
   def by  
Woodford
Renegades Girls Under 14s 7 13 Dec 17
Panmure
   def by  
West Warrnambool
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Nathan M Murphy166Sungold Division 14
2 Nick Butters112Sungold Division 19
3 Chris Bant103Sungold Division 110
4 Chris Bant100Sungold Division 19
5 Ben Threlfall88Sungold Division 18
6 Shashan D Silva80Sungold Division 16
7 Ben Compton74Sungold Division 110
8 Kory J Howlett71Sungold Division 110
9 jeremy burgess71Sungold Division 13
10 Damon P Cooper68Sungold Division 17

UV Rating

Follow us on Twitter!