click tracking
Warrnambool and District Cricket Association

News

10th Jan 2019 Melbourne Country Week Squad Update

Warrnambool & District Cricket Association Melbourne Country Week Squad 2019 Allansford Chris Bant, Ben Boyd, Mitch Clark, Dennington Chris Cheslin Read more

Warrnambool U17 Country Week 2019 Notice

Warrnambool U17 Country Week 2019 Notice CW Commences -Monday 7th January to Friday 11th January, 2019. Games Commence at 10.00am, be at the ground no Read more

Male Western Waves WDCA squad members

Western Waves Selection – The following players from Warrnambool have been selected in the Western Waves team (note more details on U18 male teams to Read more

Female Western Waves WDCA squad members

The following players from Warrnambool have been selected in the female Western Waves teams (note more details on the U18 male teams to be provided when Read more

WDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Sungold Division 1 14 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Dennington
   def by  
Brierly Christ Church
Sungold Division 1 14 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
East Warrnambool YCW
   def by  
Nestles
Sungold Division 1 14 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Wesley CBC
   tied  
Russells Creek
Sungold Division 1 14 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
West Warrnambool
   def  
Port Fairy
Kookaburra Division 2 9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Merrivale
   def  
Allansford
Kookaburra Division 2 9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Port Fairy
   def by  
Brierly Christ Church
Kookaburra Division 2 9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Russells Creek
   def  
Woodford
Kookaburra Division 2 9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Nirranda
   def by  
West Warrnambool
The Standard Division 3 9 19 Jan 19
Russells Creek White
   def by  
West Warrnambool
The Standard Division 3 9 19 Jan 19
Dennington
   def by  
Allansford
The Standard Division 3 9 19 Jan 19
Koroit Cricket Club
   def by  
Nestles
The Standard Division 3 9 19 Jan 19
Brierly Christ Church
   def  
Merrivale
The Standard Division 3 9 19 Jan 19
East Warrnambool YCW
   def by  
Port Fairy
The Standard Division 3 9 19 Jan 19
Nirranda
   def by  
Russells Creek Blue
The Standard Division 3 9 19 Jan 19
Woodford
   def by  
Wesley CBC
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Nick Butters244Sungold Division 114
2 Cameron N Williams150Sungold Division 14
3 Cameron N Williams134Sungold Division 16
4 Mark Murphy111Sungold Division 114
5 Rukshan Weerasinghe108Sungold Division 13
6 Mark Murphy101Sungold Division 1GF1
7 Cameron N Williams94Sungold Division 1GF2
8 Mark Murphy93Sungold Division 113
9 Jason O Perera92Sungold Division 17
10 Alexander T Jennings91Sungold Division 111