click tracking
WDCA: Home

News

U16 & U14 Cross Border Challenge Sunday 4th Dec

Cross Border Challenge WDCA U/16 and U/14 Vs Mt Gambier Cricket Association on Sunday 4 th December, 2016 at Port Fairy. The WDCA, this season, will host Read more

Warrnambool Under 17 Colts Country Week Squad 2017

Warrnambool Under 17 Colts Country Week Squad 2017. The WDCA has selected a squad of players who will be considered for selection in the three Under 17 Read more

WDCA Under 15 Horsham Country Week Trial Plans

WDCA Under 15 Horsham Country Week Trial Plans The Coaches for the Under 15 Country Week are proposing the following trials in order to select the two Read more

2017 Melbourne Country Week Squad

Warrnambool & District Cricket Association - Melbourne Country Week Squad 2017 Allansford – Chris Bant, Harrison Bond, Ben Boyd, Mitch Clark, Kyle Read more

WDCA Girls Cricket update

Girls Team coaches and officials; With the inaugural Warrnambool Renegades Girls Cricket League due to commence in three weeks , it is timely to provide Read more

WDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Sungold Division 1 10 3 Dec 16
East Warrnambool YCW
   def by  
West Warrnambool
Sungold Division 1 10 3 Dec 16
Allansford
   def  
Port Fairy
Sungold Division 1 10 3 Dec 16
Nestles
   def by  
Merrivale
Sungold Division 1 10 3 Dec 16
Russells Creek
   def  
Wesley CBC
Sungold Division 1 10 3 Dec 16
Brierly Christ Church
   def by  
Dennington
Sungold Division 1 10 3 Dec 16
Nirranda
   def by  
Woodford
Kookaburra Division 2 10 3 Dec 16
West Warrnambool
   def  
East Warrnambool YCW
Kookaburra Division 2 10 3 Dec 16
Port Fairy
   def  
Allansford
Kookaburra Division 2 10 3 Dec 16
Merrivale
   def  
Nestles
Kookaburra Division 2 10 3 Dec 16
Wesley CBC
   def by  
Russells Creek
The Standard Division 3 5 3 Dec 16
Port Fairy
   def  
Allansford
The Standard Division 3 5 3 Dec 16
Nirranda
   def  
Dennington
The Standard Division 3 5 3 Dec 16
Wesley CBC
   def  
Brierly Christ Church
The Standard Division 3 5 3 Dec 16
Russells Creek
   def by  
Nestles
The Standard Division 3 5 3 Dec 16
East Warrnambool YCW
   def  
West Warrnambool
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Kory J Howlett136Sungold Division 15
2 Nathan M Murphy119Sungold Division 16
3 Luke Wines86Sungold Division 19
4 Jason O Perera83Sungold Division 15
5 Aaron F Williams79Sungold Division 16
6 Brett W Eldridge79Sungold Division 12
7 Brody L Couch77Sungold Division 12
8 Kyle J Humphrys76Sungold Division 19
9 Harrison Bond75Sungold Division 17
10 Cameron N Williams75Sungold Division 16

UV Rating

Follow us on Twitter!