click tracking
WDCA Senior Cricketer of the Year | Warrnambool and District Cricket Association
Share:
 

WDCA Senior Cricketer of the Year

YEAR DIV 1 DIV 2 DIV 3 DIV 4
1961/62 C. DeGrandi C. Hurford    
1962/63 I. Wright W. Slessar    
1963/64 I. Wright L. Dempsey    
1964/65 K. Newland R. Pink    
1965/66 D. Keane C. Hurford    
1966/67 S. Wilson J. O’Keefe    
    C. Hurford    
1967/68 I. Wright R. Hawthorne    
1968/69 D. Sheehan R. Fleming    
    E. Way    
1969/70 S. Hando K. Douglas    
1970/71 D. Herbert R. Wynd    
    C. Hurford    
1971/72 G. Walsh C. Hurford    
    Glenn Scott    
    W. Tory    
1972/73 T. Griffiths K.Leske    
1973/74 R. Main   C.Hurford  
1974/75 D. Keane C. Hurford R. Giblett  
      R. Adams  
1975/76 W. Tory G. Baxter D. Rae  
1976/77 D. Herbert M. Kelly R. Rudd  
      M. Tozer  
1977/78 G. Salmon A. White E. White  
    G. Maguire    
1978/79 W. Tory K. Leske M. Tozer  
1979/80 W. Tory P. Williams R. Corbett  
1980/81 D. Hunt R. Drew D. Leske  
  D. Douglas   Maurice Kelly HAWKER CUP
1981/82 D. Hunt T. May M. Tozer D. Shaw
1982/83 S. Gibb A. White J. Morey J. Philip
1983/84 B. Maguire B. Pigdon N. Thwaites R. Main
1984/85 J. Philp D. McLean I. Monk R. Main
1985/86 W. Allen M. Murphy R. Wales B. Tory
1986/87 S. Gibb L. Main I. Monk  
  B. Maguire      
1987/88 S. Gibb G. Keane M. Kelly  
1988/89 S. Gibb R. Main S. Cassidy  
1989/90 J. Philp R. Main B. Gleeson  
  P. Newland      
1990/91 S. Gibb D. McLean S. Haberfield  
      P. Hetherington  
      P. Chislett  
1991/92 D. Herbert D. Mitchell K. Radley  
1992/93 W. Couch L. Marris P. Walsh  
1993/94 B. Salmon A. Porra L. Walters  
1994/95 D. Hunt P. Huddart P. Best  
  D. Mitchell      
1995/96 P. Russell M. Fleming K. Leske  
1996/97 R. Ross B. Medew R. Wood  
  S. Campbell D. Salmon    
1997/98 D. Dobson B. Leske J. Harkness J. Baker
1998/99 S. Rea B. Leske R. Wood A. Gillin
1999/00 S. Rea C. Fleming C. Godfrey  
  D. Armitstead      
2000/01 B. Leske J. Harkness W. Heard R. Walsh
2001/02 P. Ross D. Mitchell R. Walsh J. Henry
2002/03 B. Eldridge P. Cole M. Murphy B. McKellar
  S. Cassidy      
2003/04 M. Rantall L. Cole T. Sudale C. Burgess
    W. Bellman    
2004/05 M. Rantall J. Alberts D. Douglas C. Henry
2005/06 R. Berger C.Lenehan T.Lenehan N.Biber
2006/07 J. Bandara J. Burgess D. Douglas N.Gibson
  B. Dobson      
  S. Gibson      
  B. Eldridge      
2007/08 S. Bampfield M. Wines A. Ferguson -
2008/09 K. Humphys K. Wilkie S. Keane -
2009/10 S. McCluggage S. McCartney D. Douglas E. Evans
2010/11 L. Johnson K. Wilkie G. McLean I. Squires
  D. Drew D. Tucker    
2011/12 B. Dobson W. Fary C. McNaughton S. Cowling
  C. Williams      
2012/13 J. Bandara W. Fary S. Batten -
    A. Jackson    
2013/14  K. Timms W. Fary J. Lewis   
2014/15 K. HowlettW. FaryJ. Lewis 
    M. Jones     
2015/16M. Murphy D. Hurford M. Evans  
  J. Searle   
2016/17 J. Perera B. Knowles A. Prisco  
2017/18